Name Role Other Roles & Responsibilities    
Mr Mitchell Headteacher Strategic Leadership/ Assessment ,Child Protection (DSL - Safeguarding Lead),  MFL/RE, Health & Safety, Governor, Senior Leadership Team    

Teachers

   
Mrs Walsh Deputy Headteacher Y3 (Hercules) Teacher SENDCo, Curriculum Lead, Remote Learning Lead, History/Geography, Mental Health Strategy Lead, Support Staff appraiser, Trainee and NQT mentor, additional DSP (safeguarding), Senior Leadership Team    
Mr Buchanan Senior Teacher Y5 (Leo) Teacher Behaviour & Attitudes Lead,  Maths,  additional DSP (safeguarding), Senior Leadership Team    
Mrs Hollinghurst Early Years Lead Nursery (Moons) Teacher Art/Music, Senior Leadership Team    
Miss  Martin Y3 (Hercules) Teacher      
Miss Thomson Reception (Rockets) Teacher P E    
Mrs Warner   Y1 (Dorado) Teacher  Phonics / ICT     
Miss Lemon Y2 (Orion) Teacher PSHE / SMSC / RSE / Healthy Schools, KS1 Leader     
Miss Wheatland Y4 (Pegasus) Teacher Science/STEM, DT, Outdoor Curriculum    
Mr Stott Y4 (Pegasus) Teacher      
Miss Unsworth* Y6 (Phoenix) Teacher  English / Library    

Teaching Assistants

   
Nursery Moons Mrs J Whiteside       Ms H Murphy (EYFS)    
Reception Reception Mrs J Gardner          Ms A.Salmon          Ms H Murphy (EYFS)    
Year 1 Dorado Mrs S Draper         Miss K Ainsworth       Ms J Coombe       Ms Moore     
Year 2 Orion Mrs N Stewart       Miss T Charlton    
Year 3 Hercules Mrs B Cann           Mrs A Calwell    
Year 4 Pegasus Mrs L Bretherton        Miss L Blundell     
Year 5 Leo Mrs J Jones           Miss A Dutton    
Year 6 Phoenix Miss Hickson      Mrs Lowther        Mr McCormick    

Pastoral Team

   
Mrs Wright Family Support Manager Support & Advice for families / Out of School Clubs    
Miss Moor Inclusion Support Mentor Mental Health Champion / Nurture /  Pupil support / Attendance    

Mid-day Supervisors

   
Mrs A Stafford       Mrs L Parr Mrs H Lundie                MIss E Whittle-Emery      Miss P Cross    

Administration Team

   
Mrs J Pullin School Business Manager Admin Management,  Finance, Human Resources, Health &Safety, Admissions & Single Central Record.    
Ms Dennett Business Support Officer(mornings) Reception & General Administration, School Dinners ,Newsletter    
Mrs Holme Business Support Officer(afternoons) Reception & General Administration, After School Club bookings, Star of the Week    

Site Staff

   
Name Role Responsibilities    
Mrs I  Salmon Site Supervisor Opening/Closing Cleaning    
Mr C Walsh Handyman Repairs General Maintenance    

After School Club

   
Miss K Ainsworth Miss T Charlton Miss J Gardner